+1 (866) 305-6174

Burlington, ON 2015 Results


Joe Noce Memorial Award
"That's Entertainment"

#556 If The Shoe Fits | Rugcutterz Danz Artz


12 & UNDER
CANDANCE PEOPLE'S CHOICE AWARD NOMINEE

#202 Tower of Terror | Rugcutterz Danz Artz


13 & OVER
CANDANCE PEOPLE'S CHOICE AWARD NOMINEE

#527 The Box | Dance Inc

  

JUNIOR DIAMOND DANCE OFF 

WINNER
Tower of Terror | Rugcutterz Danz Artz

1st Runner Up
Tor-E-Adorables | Dancemakerz

2nd Runner Up
10 Pin Shuffle | Rugcutterz Danz Artz

  

SENIOR DIAMOND DANCE OFF

WINNER
The Box | Dance Inc

1st Runner Up
The Wheel | Rugcutterz Danz Artz

2nd Runner Up
L'Inverno | Dancemakerz

 

12 & UNDER SOLO

WINNER
#614 Send In The Clowns | Ontario School of Ballet

1st Runner Up
#510 Speaking French | Dance Inc

2nd Runner Up
#533 My Favorite | The Dance Exchange

3rd Runner Up
#560 Little Vel | Dancemakerz

4th Runner Up
#570 Mein Heir | The Dance Exchange

5th Runner Up
#494 In The Light | Ontario School of Ballet

6th Runner Up
#544 Roxie | Dance Inc

7th Runner Up
#480 Queen of the Dryads | Ontario School of Ballet

8th Runner Up
#601 Once Upon A Time | Dancemakerz

9th Runner Up
#608 Keep Breathing | Dancemakerz


 

12 & UNDER DUET / TRIO

WINNER
#137 Isn't It Grand | Dancemakerz

1st Runner Up
#155 People Help The People | The Dance Exchange

2nd Runner Up
#154 A World With You | Dance Inc

 

12 & UNDER SMALL GROUP

WINNER
#077 Future Housewives of Beverly Hills | Rugcutterz Danz Artz

1st Runner Up
#088 Fear | Dance Inc

2nd Runner Up
#027 The Garden | The Dance Exchange

 

12 & UNDER LARGE GROUP

WINNER
#338 A Place Called Home | Dance Inc

1st Runner Up
#370 10 Pin Shuffle | Rugcutterz Danz Artz

2nd Runner Up
#091 Little Pigs | Dance Inc

 

12 & UNDER LINE / EXTENDED LINE

WINNER
#202 Tower of Terror | Rugcutterz Danz Artz

1st Runner Up
#182 Oh Deer | Dance Inc

2nd Runner Up
#184 Tor-E-Adorables | Dancemakerz

 

13 & OVER SOLO

WINNER
#292 Human Instinct | Dance Inc

1st Runner Up
#456 Man's World | Dance Inc

2nd Runner Up
#420 You Never Loved | Dance Inc

3rd Runner Up
#364 Take It | Dancemakerz

4th Runner Up
#378 Arms of the Ocean | Dance Inc

5th Runner Up
#419 Only Yours | Dance Inc

5th Runner Up
#358 Forever | Dance Inc

6th Runner Up
#429 Try A Little Tenderness | Dance Inc

7th Runner Up
#362 Who Cares | Dancemakerz

8th Runner Up
#235 The Phoenix | Dance Inc

9th Runner Up
#276 Speech of Foxes | Dancemakerz

 

13 & OVER DUET / TRIO

WINNER
#080 You + Me | Dance Inc

1st Runner Up
#031 Regret | Dance Inc

2nd Runner Up
#787 Singing In The Rain | Ontario School of Ballet

 

13 & OVER SMALL GROUP

WINNER
#179 "A" Train | Ontario School of Ballet

1st Runner Up
#129 Take Notice | Dance Inc

2nd Runner Up
#172 Sweat | Dance Inc

 

13 & OVER LARGE GROUP

WINNER
#527 The Box | Dance Inc

1st Runner Up
#503 The Wheel | Rugcutterz Danz Artz

2nd Runner Up
#500 La Fontana | Rugcutterz Danz Artz

 

13 & OVER LINE / EXTENDED LINE

WINNER
#192 Le Jazz Hot | Dance Inc

1st Runner Up
#203 Hey Jude | Ontario School of Ballet 

2nd Runner Up
#201 Comes In Waves | Dance Inc

 

TITLE SOLOIST COMPETITION

JUNIOR MISS
WINNER - #614 Send In The Clowns (Meredith Gaston) | Ontario School of Ballet
1st Runner Up - #510 Speaking French (Michelle Visconti) | Dance Inc
2nd Runner Up - #533 My Favorite (Julia Novakovic) | The Dance Exchange
3rd Runner Up - #560 Little Vel (Olivia Spano) | Dancemakerz
4th Runner Up - #544 Roxie (Morgan Neundorf) | Dance Inc

JUNIOR MISTER
WINNER - #534 Because of You (Elijah Baltazar) | Coffey's Danc'n Place

TEEN MISS
WINNER - #378 Arms of the Ocean (Shelby Bain) | Dance Inc
1st Runner Up - #430 Unbreakable (Tamia Heron-Villaroel) | Dance Inc
2nd Runner Up - #219 While My Guitar Gently Weeps (Brianna Visconti) | Dance Inc
3rd Runner Up - #379 Both Sides Now (Samantha Cristello) | Ontario School of Ballet
4th Runner Up - #245 Infiniti (Vikki Tzakas) | Dance Inc

TEEN MISTER
WINNER - #214 Workin' Day and Night (Carter Trekker) | Dancemakerz
1st Runner Up - #216 Bojangles (Richard Salami) | Rugcutterz Danz Artz
2nd Runner Up - #373 Magic (Xavier Balthazar) | Coffery's Danc'n Place

SENIOR MISS
WINNER - #364 Take It (Jodie Scarrow) | Dancemakerz
1st Runner Up - #419 Only Yours (Bethanie Hamilton) | Dance Inc
2nd Runner Up - #429 Try A Little Tenderness (Alexa Peios) | Dance Inc
3rd Runner Up - #362 Who Cares (Kelly Donoff) | Dancemakerz
4th Runner Up - #235 The Phoenix (Stephanie Visconti) | Dance Inc

SENIOR MISTER
WINNER - #292 Human Instinct (Lucas Demarinis) | Dance Inc
1st Runner Up - #428 Women's Work (Gabriel Valdez) | Coffey's Danc'n Place
2nd Runner Up - #417 Shelter (James Terrasi) | Ontario School of Ballet


PRE-COMPETITIVE  / NOVICE AWARDS

PRE-COMP OVERALL HIGH SCORE
WINNER - #733 The Snake Charmer | Dance Inc

PRE-COMP SOLO
WINNER - #696 Murder | Dance Inc

PRE-COMP DUET/TRIO
WINNER - #684 Gravity Happens | Dance Inc

PRE-COMP SMALL GROUP
WINNER - #782 Glitter | The Dance Exchange

PRE-COMP LARGE GROUP
WINNER - #783 The Snake Charmer | Dance Inc

PRE-COMP LINE / EXTENDED LINE
WINNER - #715 Take Off With Us | Dance Inc

NOVICE OVERALL HIGH SCORE
WINNER - #784 Welcome to Havana | Dancemakerz

NOVICE SOLO
WINNER - #707 In The Mood | Ontario School of Ballet

NOVICE DUET/TRIO
WINNER - #779 My Man Is A Sweet Man | Dance Inc

NOVICE SMALL GROUP
WINNER - #700 Walk The Dinosaur | Dancemakerz

NOVICE LARGE GROUP
WINNER - #784 Welcome to Havana | Dancemakerz



JUDGES AWARDS

PRODUCTION OVERALL
WINNER - #556 If The Shoe Fits | Rugcutterz Danz Artz


12 & UNDER COSTUME AWARD
WINNER - #165 Under The Big Top | Dance Inc

13 & OVER COSTUME AWARD
WINNER - #190 Diamond Rain Waltz | Dancemakerz

12 & UNDER CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD
WINNER - #182 Oh Deer | Dance Inc

13 & OVER CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD
WINNER - #121 Roll Jordan Roll | Dancemakerz

12 & UNDER ADJUDICATORS AWARD
WINNER - #370 10 Pin Shuffle | Rugcutterz Danz Artz

13 & OVER ADJUDICATORS AWARD
WINNER - #485 Metamorphosis | Ontario School of Ballet

 

BE DISCOVERED SCHOLARSHIPS

DISNEY DANCE INTENSIVE
WINNER - Elke Djurfeldt | The Dance Exchange

BROADWAY BOUND INTENSIVE
WINNER - Carter Trekker | Dancemakerz

SUMMER IN L.A.: SUPER START INTENSIVE
WINNER - Gabriel Valdez | Coffey's Danc'n Place

SUMMER IN L.A.: THE PERFORMANCE INTENSIVE
WINNER - Vania Dodoo-Beals | Ontario School of Ballet

Candance Entertainment Group Inc.
64 Water Lily Trail
Schomberg, Ontario  L0G 1T0
Canada

Toll-Free: +1 (866) 305-6174
Email: info@candanceeg.com

Sponsors & Partners

A Dedication

 

We use cookies to improve our website. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. For more information visit our Cookie policy. I accept cookies from this site. Agree