+1 (866) 305-6174

Orillia, ON 2015 Results


Joe Noce Memorial Award
"That's Entertainment"

#084 Save The Last Dance - A2Y Dance Inc.

12 & UNDER SOLO

WINNER
#023 Mama Knows Best | A2Y Dance Inc.

1st Runner Up
#065 The Light Within | A2Y Dance Inc.

2nd Runner Up
#026 That's Not My Name | Happiness is Dancing Inc.

3rd Runner Up
#050 Let It Be | Happiness is Dancing Inc.

4th Runner Up
#062 North | A2Y Dance Inc.

5th Runner Up
#025 Sway | A2Y Dance Inc.

6th Runner Up
#064 Frysta: The Beginning | Simcoe Dance Academy

7th Runner Up
#063 Human | Happiness is Dancing Inc.

8th Runner Up
#021 Move | A2Y Dance Inc.

9th Runner Up
#019 Bridgitte Bardot | A2Y Dance Inc.

 

12 & UNDER DUET / TRIO

WINNER
#099 Another Summer Lullaby | A2Y Dance Inc.

1st Runner Up
#088 Ruby Blue | A2Y Dance Inc.

2nd Runner Up
#082 My Strongest Suit | A2Y Dance Inc.

 

13 & OVER SOLO

WINNER
#041 Reasons | Happiness is Dancing Inc.

1st Runner Up
#069 Something Under Her Skin | Happiness is Dancing Inc.

2nd Runner Up
#068 Compulsion | A2Y Dance Inc.

3rd Runner Up
#045 When I Go | Happiness is Dancing Inc.

4th Runner Up
#059 Don't Stop Believin' | Happiness is Dancing Inc.

5th Runner Up
#540 Castaway | A2Y Dance Inc.

6th Runner Up
#052 A Song For Those Gone | A2Y Dance Inc.

6th Runner Up
#070 Weight of Darkness | Simcoe Dance Academy

6th Runner Up
#071 Elephants | A2Y Dance Inc.

7th Runner Up
#074 Another Day | Happiness is Dancing Inc.

8th Runner Up
#043 A Little Tenderness | Simcoe Dance Academy

9th Runner Up
#061 Leaving On A Jetplane | Happiness is Dancing Inc.

 

13 & OVER DUET / TRIO

WINNER
#105 Romeo and Juliet | A2Y Dance Inc.

1st Runner Up
#104 What Did They Ask You | Simcoe Dance Academy

2nd Runner Up
#090 Addicted to Love | A2Y Dance Inc.

 

TITLE SOLOIST COMPETITION

JUNIOR MISS
WINNER - #023 Mama Knows Best (Ashley Doel) | A2Y Dance Inc.
1st Runner Up - #026 That's Not My Name (Zoe Cacciotti) | Happiness is Dancing Inc.
2nd Runner Up - #062 North (Hadleigh Green) | A2Y Dance Inc.
3rd Runner Up - #025 Sway (Sarah Brown)| A2Y Dance Inc.
4th Runner Up - #064 Frysta: The Beginning (Megan Lodge) | Simcoe Dance Academy

JUNIOR MISTER
WINNER - #036 Mr. Bojangles (Robert Baccellieri) | A2Y Dance Inc.

TEEN MISS
WINNER - #068 Compulsion (Hannah Doel) | A2Y Dance Inc.
1st Runner Up - #038 Mommy (Cynthia Willman) | A2Y Dance Inc.
2nd Runner Up - #040 Wind Beneath My Wings (Summer Cresswell) | Simcoe Dance Academy
3rd Runner Up - #066 Love You So (Victoria Lacquaniti) | A2Y Dance Inc.
4th Runner Up - #037 The Edge (Emma Barton) | A2Y Dance Inc.


SENIOR MISS
WINNER - #045 When I Go (Raven Brooks) | Happiness is Dancing Inc.
1st Runner Up - #071 Elephants (Anissa Gregorio) | A2Y Dance Inc.
2nd Runner Up - #070 Weight of Darkness (Chloe Bechard) | Simcoe Dance Academy
3rd Runner Up - #043 A Little Tenderness | Simcoe Dance Academy
4th Runner Up - #072 Finding My Way (Alyssa King) | A2Y Dance Inc.

SENIOR MISTER
WINNER - #054 Castaway (Ben Freemanntle) | A2Y Dance Inc.

 

PRE-COMPETITIVE  / NOVICE AWARDS

PRE-COMP OVERALL HIGH SCORE
WINNER - #018 Neon Lights | Georgian Bay Phoenix Gymnastics and Acro

PRE-COMP SOLO
WINNER - #018 Neon Lights | Georgian Bay Phoenix Gymnastics and Acro

PRE-COMP DUET/TRIO
-

PRE-COMP SMALL GROUP
WINNER - #077 Call It What You Want | Georgian Bay Phoenix Gymnastics and Acro

PRE-COMP LARGE GROUP
WINNER - #107 Circus | Georgian Bay Phoenix Gymnastics and Acro

PRE-COMP LINE / EXTENDED LINE
WINNER - #224 Treasure | Energy Dance Arts

NOVICE OVERALL HIGH SCORE
WINNER - #007 Rain On My Parade | Simcoe Dance Academy

NOVICE SOLO
WINNER - #007 Rain On My Parade | Simcoe Dance Academy

NOVICE DUET/TRIO
WINNER - #078 Old Time Rock & Roll | Simcoe Dance Academy

NOVICE SMALL GROUP
WINNER - #076 Cruisin | Georgian Bay Phoenix Gymnastics and Acro



JUDGES AWARDS

COSTUME AWARD
WINNER - #010 When I Grow Up | A2Y Dance Inc.

CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD
WINNER - #069 Something Under Her Skin | Happiness is Dancing Inc.

12 & UNDER ADJUDICATORS AWARD
WINNER - #103 Dead Dreams | Simcoe Dance Academy

13 & OVER ADJUDICATORS AWARD
WINNER - #104 What Did They Ask You | Simcoe Dance Academy


 

BE DISCOVERED SCHOLARSHIPS

DISNEY DANCE INTENSIVE
WINNER - Zoe Cacciotti | Happiness is Dancing Inc.

BROADWAY BOUND INTENSIVE
WINNER - Ben Freemantle | A2Y Dance Inc.

SUMMER IN L.A.: SUPER START INTENSIVE
WINNER - Chloe Berchard | Simcoe Dance Academy

SUMMER IN L.A.: THE PERFORMANCE INTENSIVE
WINNER - Shalena Degano | Simcoe Dance Academy

Candance Entertainment Group Inc.
64 Water Lily Trail
Schomberg, Ontario  L0G 1T0
Canada

Toll-Free: +1 (866) 305-6174
Email: info@candanceeg.com

Sponsors & Partners

A Dedication

 

We use cookies to improve our website. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. For more information visit our Cookie policy. I accept cookies from this site. Agree