+1 (866) 305-6174

Regina, SK 2015 Results


Joe Noce Memorial Award
"That's Entertainment"

Cotton Eyed Joe | Kristy's Dance Fusion


12 & UNDER
CANDANCE PEOPLE'S CHOICE AWARD NOMINEE

#484 It Takes Scoop | Kickit Dance Studio


13 & OVER
CANDANCE PEOPLE'S CHOICE AWARD NOMINEE

#825 S.W.A.T. | Kickit Dance Studio

  

JUNIOR DIAMOND DANCE OFF 

WINNER
It Takes Scoop | Kickit Dance Studio

1st Runner Up
Sweet and Innocent | Dance City

2nd Runner Up
The School Song | Kickit Dance Studio

  

SENIOR DIAMOND DANCE OFF

WINNER
S.W.A.T. | Kickit Dance Studio

1st Runner Up
Pay It Forward | Dance City

2nd Runner Up
Piano Man | Dance Innovations

 

12 & UNDER SOLO

WINNER
#179 Trashing The Camp | Kickit Dance Studio

1st Runner Up
#064 Man Of The Year | Kickit Dance Studio

2nd Runner Up
#087 Show Off | Dance City

3rd Runner Up
#180 Trouble To Me |Kickit Dance Studio

4th Runner Up
#066 Hypnotize | Kickit Dance Studio

5th Runner Up
#139 Pizzicato | Dance City

6th Runner Up
#141 Piccolo Dance | Kickit Dance Studio

7th Runner Up
#178 Mack The Knife | Kickit Dance Studio

8th Runner Up
#098 Scars | Dance City

9th Runner Up
#070 Upgrade U | Kickit Dance Studio

 

12 & UNDER DUET / TRIO

WINNER
#684 Jump, Jump, Jump | Kickit Dance Studio

1st Runner Up
#632 It Had To Be You | Kristy's Dance Fusion

2nd Runner Up
#682 Now That We Found Love | Kickit Dance Studio

 

12 & UNDER SMALL GROUP

WINNER
#564 That Thing You Do! | Kickit Dance Studio

1st Runner Up
#563 Can't Stop | Dance Innovations

2nd Runner Up
#565 Mr. Pinstripe Suit | Kristy's Dance Fusion

 

12 & UNDER LARGE GROUP

WINNER
#526 The School Song | Kickit Dance Studio

1st Runner Up
#551 Hot Lunch Jam | Dance City

2nd Runner Up
#735 Cotton Eyed Joe | Kristy's Dance Fusion

 

12 & UNDER LINE / EXTENDED LINE

WINNER
#484 It Takes Scoop | Kickit Dance Studio

1st Runner Up
#460 The King Has Left The Building | Kickit Dance Studio

2nd Runner Up
#430 Sweet and Innocent | Dance City

 

13 & OVER SOLO

WINNER
#392 Razorback | Kickit Dance Studio

1st Runner Up
#316 Paquita Variation | Class Act Performing Arts Studios

2nd Runner Up
#596 Atlas | Kickit Dance Studio

3rd Runner Up
#409 The Maestro | Kickit Dance Studio

4th Runner Up
#476 Paquita Variation | Kickit Dance Studio

4th Runner Up
#393 Female Energy | Kickit Dance Studio

4th Runner Up
#287 Dangerous | Kristy's Dance Fusion

5th Runner Up
#363 Nantes | Kickit Dance Studio

6th Runner Up
#587 Follow The Map | Kickit Dance Studio

6th Runner Up
#385 Break | Kickit Dance Studio

6th Runner Up
#294 Gucci Gucci | Kickit Dance Studio

7th Runner Up
#500 Zoot Suit Riot | Kickit Dance Studio

7th Runner Up
#523 Gotta Get Through This | Dance Innovations


7th Runner Up
#599 Always Here | Kickit Dance Studio

8th Runner Up
#594 Twice | Kickit Dance Studio

8th Runner Up
#453 Beats | Kickit Dance Studio


8th Runner Up
#296 Top Down | Kickit Dance Studio


8th Runner Up
#285 I Don't Mess With You | Kickit Dance Studio

9th Runner Up
#272 Diana Variation | Class Act Performing Arts Studios


9th Runner Up
#569 Climb | Kickit Dance Studio

 

13 & OVER DUET / TRIO

WINNER
#236 Poetic Justice | Kickit Dance Studio

1st Runner Up
#209 Moonlight | Stoney Brook Dance Company

2nd Runner Up
#231 MY X | Kickit Dance Studio

 

13 & OVER SMALL GROUP

WINNER
#716 Simon Says | Kickit Dance Studio

1st Runner Up
#639 Take Flights | Kickit Dance Studio

2nd Runner Up
#746 Cold Hearted Snake | Kickit Dance Studio

 

13 & OVER LARGE GROUP

WINNER
#688 The Beat | Dance Innovations

1st Runner Up
#625 Pay It Forward | Dance City

2nd Runner Up
#651 D.I. Crew | Dance Innovations

 

13 & OVER LINE / EXTENDED LINE

WINNER
#825 S.W.A.T. | Kickit Dance Studio

1st Runner Up
#607 Insectae | Kickit Dance Studio

2nd Runner Up
#863 Save Our Waters | Kickit Dance Studio

 

TITLE SOLOIST COMPETITION

JUNIOR MISS
WINNER - #179 Trashing The Camp (Arabella Zeilstra) | Kickit Dance Studio
1st Runner Up - #087 Show Off (Mikayla Rybchuk) | Dance City
2nd Runner Up - #180 Trouble To Me (Thea Funk) | Kickit Dance Studio
3rd Runner Up - #141 Piccolo Dance (Briann Sullivan) | Kickit Dance Studio
4th Runner Up - #098 Scars (Katie Boesch) | Dance City

JUNIOR MISTER
WINNER - #064 Man Of The Year (Hayden Dejong) | Kickit Dance Studio
1st Runner Up - #178 Mack The Knife (William Ward) | Kickit Dance Studio
2nd Runner Up - #176 Happy (Alec Remai) | Kristy's Dance Fusion

TEEN MISS
WINNER - #316 Paquita Variation (Carson Squair) | Class Act Performing Arts Studios
1st Runner Up - #409 The Maestro (Shannon Ward) | Kickit Dance Studio
2nd Runner Up - #500 Zoot Suit Riot (Gabriela Boge) | Kickit Dance Studio
3rd Runner Up - #285 I Don't Mess With You (Breanna Goldenberg) | Kickit Dance Studio
4th Runner Up - #497 Speaking In Tongue (Emma Sturm) | Dance City

TEEN MISTER
WINNER - #287 Dangerous (Cole Neumeier) | Kristy's Dance Fusion
1st Runner Up - #286 Latch (Kirk Ford) | Kristy's Dance Fusion
2nd Runner Up - #487 I Wish (Lorenzo Salazar) | Class Act Performing Arts Studios

SENIOR MISS
WINNER - #392 Razorback (Jaydee-Lynn Mcdougall) | Kickit Dance Studio
1st Runner Up - #596 Atlas (Sara Goodman) | Kickit Dance Studio
2nd Runner Up - #476 Paquita Variation (Alexandra Poulson) | Kickit Dance Studio
3rd Runner Up - #599 Always Here (Aisha Kunzig) | Kickit Dance Studio
4th Runner Up - #272 Diana Variation (Alyssa Moser) | Class Act Performing Arts Studios

SENIOR MISTER
WINNER - #523 Gotta Get Through (Zach Kostersky) | Dance Innovations
1st Runner Up - #519 Rodeo Clowns (Matthew Slusky) | Kickit Dance Studio
2nd Runner Up - #593 Next To You (Devin Geworsky) | Kickit Dance Studio


PRE-COMPETITIVE  / NOVICE AWARDS

PRE-COMP OVERALL HIGH SCORE
WINNER - #817 School Day | Class Act Performing Arts Studios

PRE-COMP SOLO
WINNER - #817 School Day | Class Act Performing Arts Studios

PRE-COMP DUET/TRIO
WINNER - #809 Howl | The Dance Zone

PRE-COMP SMALL GROUP
WINNER - #782 Cabaret | The Dance Zone

PRE-COMP LARGE GROUP
WINNER - #182 Phantom | The Dance Zone

PRE-COMP LINE / EXTENDED LINE
WINNER - #779 Rio | Dance City

NOVICE OVERALL HIGH SCORE
WINNER - #826 Brotherly Love | Dance City

NOVICE SOLO
WINNER - #769 Bluebird Variation | Kristy's Dance Fusion

NOVICE DUET/TRIO
WINNER - #836 Shake It Off | Dance City

NOVICE SMALL GROUP
WINNER - #847 Dear Future Husband | Aurora Dance Academy

NOVICE LINE / EXTENDED LINE
WINNER - #826 Brotherly Love | Dance City



JUDGES AWARDS

12 & UNDER COSTUME AWARD
WINNER - #551 Hot Lunch Jam | Dance City

13 & OVER COSTUME AWARD
WINNER - #072 Pharaoh's Daughter | Class Act Performing Arts Studio

12 & UNDER CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD
WINNER - #484 It Takes Scoop | Kickit Dance Studio

13 & OVER CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD
WINNER - #607 Insectae | Kickit Dance Studio

12 & UNDER ADJUDICATORS AWARD
WINNER - #434 High School Hop | Martin School of Dance

13 & OVER ADJUDICATORS AWARD
WINNER - #154 Les Sylphides | Class Act Performing Arts Studio


 

BE DISCOVERED SCHOLARSHIPS

DISNEY DANCE INTENSIVE
WINNER - Thea Funk | Kickit Dance Studio

BROADWAY BOUND INTENSIVE
WINNER - Mikayla Rybonuln | Dance City

SUMMER IN L.A.: SUPER START INTENSIVE
WINNER - Cole Neumeler | Kristy's Dance Fusion

SUMMER IN L.A.: THE PERFORMANCE INTENSIVE
WINNER - Sara Goodman | Kickit Dance Studio

Candance Entertainment Group Inc.
64 Water Lily Trail
Schomberg, Ontario  L0G 1T0
Canada

Toll-Free: +1 (866) 305-6174
Email: info@candanceeg.com

Sponsors & Partners

A Dedication

 

We use cookies to improve our website. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. For more information visit our Cookie policy. I accept cookies from this site. Agree