+1 (866) 305-6174

Toronto, ON #2 2015 Results


Joe Noce Memorial Award
"That's Entertainment"

#147 5 Guys Named Moe | Art & Soul Dance Company


12 & UNDER
CANDANCE PEOPLE'S CHOICE AWARD NOMINEE

#223 - All That Jazz | The Dance Corps


13 & OVER
CANDANCE PEOPLE'S CHOICE AWARD NOMINEE

#264 - Choose Me As Your Bride | Happiness is Dancing Inc.

  

JUNIOR DIAMOND DANCE OFF 

WINNER
Gooey | Art & Soul Dance Company

1st Runner Up
I'll Stand By You | The Dance Corps

2nd Runner Up
What About Angels | The Dance Corps

  

SENIOR DIAMOND DANCE OFF

WINNER
Choose Me As Your Bride | Happiness is Dancing Inc.

1st Runner Up
Tumbling Lights | Art & Soul Dance Company

2nd Runner Up
Acid | Happiness is Dancing Inc.

 

12 & UNDER SOLO

WINNER
#133 Heal | Art & Soul Dance Company

1st Runner Up
#153 Let It Be | Happiness is Dancing Inc.

2nd Runner Up
#145 Traffic | Art & Soul Dance Company

3rd Runner Up
#144 I Got Love | Art & Soul Dance Company

4th Runner Up
#130 Closer | Art & Soul Dance Company

4th Runner Up
#137 Mother Earth | Art & Soul Dance Company

5th Runner Up
#118 Everywhere I Go | Happiness is Dancing Inc.

6th Runner Up
#131 Fairy Dust | The Dance Corps

7th Runner Up
#095 Remember When | Art & Soul Dance Company

8th Runner Up
#111 Hallelujah | The Dance Corps

9th Runner Up
#143 River Deep | The Dance 
Corps

 

12 & UNDER DUET / TRIO

WINNER
#018 Too Hot | The Dance Corps

1st Runner Up
#036 Have Fun, Go Mad! | Happiness is Dancing Inc.

2nd Runner Up
#016 Bridgette Bardeaux | Art & Soul Dance Company

 

12 & UNDER SMALL GROUP

WINNER
#223 All That Jazz | The Dance Corps

1st Runner Up
#183 I'll Stand By You | The Dance Corps

2nd Runner Up
#193 Gooey | Art & Soul Dance Company

 

12 & UNDER LARGE GROUP

WINNER
#371 Blood On The Dance Floor | The Dance Corps

1st Runner Up
#385 Snow | The Dance Corps

2nd Runner Up
#386 Wait | Art & Soul Dance Company

 

12 & UNDER LINE / EXTENDED LINE

WINNER
#261 #TBT | Art & Soul Dance Company

1st Runner Up
#380 On Fire | Art & Soul Dance Company

2nd Runner Up
#260 A Day On The Construction Site | The Dance Corps

 

13 & OVER SOLO

WINNER
#304 Like A River | Hoofers Performing Arts

1st Runner Up
#253 Don't Stop Believin' | Happiness is Dancing Inc.

2nd Runner Up
#301 Something Under Her Skin | Happiness is Dancing Inc.

3rd Runner Up
#315 Outro | Hoofers Performing Arts

4th Runner Up
#241 Wicked Game | Hoofers Performing Arts

5th Runner Up
#297 Flicker | Art & Soul Dance Company

6th Runner Up
#176 The Face | The Dance Corps

7th Runner Up
#221 Reasons | Happiness is Dancing Inc.

8th Runner Up
#333 Spell On You | Art & Soul Dance Company

9th Runner Up
#310 Through Fear | The Dance Corps

 

13 & OVER DUET / TRIO

WINNER
#040 Body and Soul | Happiness is Dancing Inc.

1st Runner Up
#031 Heart vs. Head | Hoofers Performing Arts

2nd Runner Up
#030 What Once Was | Art & Soul Dance Company

 

13 & OVER SMALL GROUP

WINNER
#069 Acid | Happiness is Dancing Inc.

1st Runner Up
#167 The Golden Age | Art & Soul Dance Company

2nd Runner Up
#100 To Stone | The Dance Corps

 

13 & OVER LARGE GROUP

WINNER
#264 Choose Me As Your Bride | Happiness is Dancing Inc.

1st Runner Up
#123 Skin & Bones | Happiness is Dancing Inc.

2nd Runner Up
#110 Tumbling Lights | Art & Soul Dance Company

 

13 & OVER LINE / EXTENDED LINE

WINNER
#262 So Much Betta | The Dance Corps

 

TITLE SOLOIST COMPETITION

JUNIOR MISS
WINNER - #133 Heal (Aysia Ianiero) | Art & Soul Dance Company
1st Runner Up - #144 I Got Love (Nia Lindsay) | Art & Soul Dance Company
2nd Runner Up - #130 Closer (Imani Lindsay) | Art & Soul Dance Company
3rd Runner Up - #137 Mother Earth (Vivian Taurasi) | Art & Soul Dance Company
4th Runner Up - #131 Fairy Dust (Kaia Pesino) | The Dance Corps

JUNIOR MISTER
WINNER - #103 Yeah (Tristan Ianiero) | Art & Soul Dance Company
1st Runner Up - #149 Do It (Gianluca Messina) | Art & Soul Dance Company

TEEN MISS
WINNER - #297 Flicker (Stefania Martelli) | Art & Soul Dance Company
1st Runner Up - #333 Spell On You | Art & Soul Dance Company
2nd Runner Up - #218 Gravity (Victoria Zieba) | The Dance Corps
3rd Runner Up - #249 Big Yellow Taxi (Francesca Biondi) | Happiness is Dancing Inc.
4th Runner Up - #177 Stay (Serena Edwards) | The Dance Corps

TEEN MISTER
WINNER - #176 The Face (Evan Inguanez) | The Dance Corps


SENIOR MISS
WINNER - #304 Like A River (Ellen Giddings) | Hoofers Performing Arts
1st Runner Up - #315 Outro (Eleanor Vanveen) | Hoofers Performing Arts
2nd Runner Up - #310 Through Fear (Shannan Carter) | The Dance Corps
3rd Runner Up - #357 Unbroken (Arianna Baldassarra) | Art & Soul Dance Company
4th Runner Up - #343 Why Don't You Love Me (Patricia Gordon) | Happiness is Dancing Inc.

 

PRE-COMPETITIVE  / NOVICE AWARDS

PRE-COMP OVERALL HIGH SCORE
WINNER - #184 Harem | The Dance Corps

PRE-COMP DUET/TRIO
WINNER - #281 Shake Your Groove Thing | The Dance Corps

PRE-COMP SMALL GROUP
WINNER - #184 Harem | The Dance Corps

PRE-COMP LARGE GROUP
WINNER - #375 Be Wild | The Dance Corps

PRE-COMP LINE / EXTENDED LINE
WINNER - #213 Party People | The Dance Corps

NOVICE OVERALL HIGH SCORE
WINNER - #364 Poppins | Art & Soul Dance Company

NOVICE SOLO
WINNER - #043 Respect | The Dance Corps

NOVICE DUET/TRIO
WINNER - #280 Party In The U.S.A. | The Dance Corps

NOVICE SMALL GROUP
WINNER - #364 Poppins | Art & Soul Dance Company


NOVICE LINE / EXTENDED LINE
WINNER - #126 Mister Z | London School of Dance


 

JUDGES AWARDS

12 & UNDER COSTUME AWARD
WINNER - The Dance Corps

13 & OVER COSTUME AWARD
WINNER - #374 Le Jazz Hot | Art & Soul Dance Company

12 & UNDER CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD
WINNER - #193 Gooey | Art & Soul Dance Company

13 & OVER CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD
WINNER - #254 Choose Me As Your Bride | Happiness is Dancing Inc.

12 & UNDER ADJUDICATORS AWARD
WINNER - #390 What About Angels | The Dance Corps

13 & OVER ADJUDICATORS AWARD
WINNER - #322 Estudiantina | Happiness is Dancing Inc.


 

BE DISCOVERED SCHOLARSHIPS

DISNEY DANCE INTENSIVE
WINNER - Seforah Betancourt | London School of Dance

BROADWAY BOUND INTENSIVE
WINNER - Patricia Gordon | Happiness is Dancing Inc.

SUMMER IN L.A.: SUPER START INTENSIVE
WINNER - Evan Inguanez | The Dance Corps

SUMMER IN L.A.: THE PERFORMANCE INTENSIVE
WINNER - Arianna Baldassara | Art & Soul Dance Company

Candance Entertainment Group Inc.
64 Water Lily Trail
Schomberg, Ontario  L0G 1T0
Canada

Toll-Free: +1 (866) 305-6174
Email: info@candanceeg.com

Sponsors & Partners

A Dedication

 

We use cookies to improve our website. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. For more information visit our Cookie policy. I accept cookies from this site. Agree