+1 (866) 305-6174

Boca Raton 2018 Results

 

Joe Noce Memorial Award
"That's Entertainment"

Fly Me To The Moon | RealDance

12 & UNDER
CANDANCE PEOPLE'S CHOICE AWARD NOMINEE



 

Alabasters Box | Just Dance It


13 & OVER
CANDANCE PEOPLE'S CHOICE AWARD NOMINEE



 

All Things Lost | Encore Dance Theatre

 

JUNIOR HIGH SCORE OVERALL

 Alabasters Box | Just Dance it


SENIOR HIGH SCORE OVERALL

All Things Lost | Encore Dance Theatre

 

12 & UNDER
CHOREOGRAPHY AWARDS



 

Steam Heat | Stella's Dancers' Studio

 

13 & OVER
CHOREOGRAPHY AWARDS



 

Youth | DANL Dance Center
 

EPIC Awards

Jazz

Garden | DANL Dance Center

Tap

Club B | Just Dance It

Modern/Contemporary

All Things Lost | Encore Dance Theatre

Lyrical

Autumn Leaves | DANL Dance Center

Musical Theatre/Open

Who We Are | DANL Dance Center

Hip Hop

Hammer Time | DANL Dance Center

Ballet

Iron | That's Dancing

Acro

Fascinating Rhythm | RealDance

 

MINI SOLO

1st Place
Took The Night | Just Dance It

 

MINI DUET / TRIO

1st Place
Voice Within | Just Dance It

2nd Place
Brave | DANL Dance Center

 

MINI SMALL GROUP

1st Place
To Love You More | Just Dance It

2nd Place
My Kinda Guy | Just Dance It

3rd Place
Fight Of The Treasure | DANL Dance Center

 

JUNIOR SOLO

1st Place
You Lost Me | Just Dance It

2nd Place
Por Una Cabeza | Just Dance It

3rd Place
Outcast | Just Dance It

4th Place
Gravity | Just Dance It

5th Place
I'm Changing | DANL Dance Center

6th Place
Overture | Stella's Dancers' Studio

7th Place
Le Jazz Hot | Just Dance It

8th Place
River | Just Dance It

9th Place
Queen B | DANL Dance Center

10th Place
Revolt | Just Dance It

 

JUNIOR DUET / TRIO

1st Place
Mirrors | Just Dance It

2nd Place
Unsteady | Just Dance It

3rd Place
With A Wink And A Smile | That's Dancing


JUNIOR SMALL GROUP

1st Place
Alabasters Box | Just Dance It

2nd Place
Wanna Be Like You | DANL Dance Center

3rd Place
Inside Out | DANL Dance Center

 

JUNIOR LARGE GROUP

1st Place
Contact | RealDance

2nd Place
Conga | DANL Dance Center

3rd Place
Perm | DANL Dance Center

 

JUNIOR LINE / EXTENDED LINE

1st Place
School House Drop | DANL Dance Center

 

TEEN SOLO

1st Place
Let's Dance | Encore Dance Theatre

2nd Place
Awards Night | Encore Dance Theatre

3rd Place
This Woman's Work | DANL Dance Center

4th Place
Dark Time | Just Dance It

5th Place
Found | That's Dancing

6th Place
I Am King | DANL Dance Center

7th Place
I've Got Your Love To Keep Me Warm | That's Dancing

8th Place
Remember Me | DANL Dance Center

8th Place
From Far Below | That's Dancing

9th Place
Mental Break | That's Dancing

10th Place
No Love Allowed | Encore Dance Theatre

 

TEEN DUET / TRIO

1st Place
Because You Loved Me | Just Dance It

2nd Place
Japanese Denim | That's Dancing

3rd Place
My Discarded Men | Just Dance It

 

TEEN SMALL GROUP

1st Place
Hanging By A Thread | DANL Dance Center

2nd Place
Battered Woman | Just Dance It

3rd Place
Garden | DANL Dance Center

  

TEEN LARGE GROUP

1st Place
All Things Lost | Encore Dance Theatre

2nd Place
Youth | DANL Dance Center

3rd Place
Vienna | Encore Dance Theatre

 

TEEN LINE / EXTENDED LINE

1st Place
Who We Are | DANL Dance Center

2nd Place
You And Me | Just Dance It

3rd Place
Hammer Time | DANL Dance Center

 

SENIOR SOLO

1st Place
Clair De Lune | That's Dancing

2nd Place
Anthem | That's Dancing

3rd Place
Oh Freedom | DANL Dance Center 

4th Place
Listen | Just Dance It

5th Place
Fallen | Just Dance It

6th Place
Stimulation | That's Dancing

7th Place
Roxanne | Just Dance It

8th Place
Maybe This Time | RealDance

9th Place
La Vie En Rose | That's Dancing

10th Place
Hallelujah, I Love Him So | RealDance

 

SENIOR DUET / TRIO

1st Place
Bills | Just Dance It

 

SENIOR SMALL GROUP

1st Place
Autumn Leaves | DANL Dance Center

2nd Place
Breakable | Real Dance

3rd Place
Hi, Hello, How Are You? | Encore Dance Theatre

 

SENIOR LARGE GROUP

1st Place
Fly Me To The Moon | RealDance

2nd Place
Quiet Uptown | RealDance

3rd Place
#YouWillBeFound | RealDance

 

TITLE SOLOIST COMPETITION

MINI MISS
WINNER - Took The Night (Luna Maldonado) | Just Dance It

JUNIOR MISS
WINNER - You Lost Me (Valentina Loro) | Just Dance It
1st Runner Up - Por Una Cabeza (Danielle Gomez) | Just Dance It
2nd Runner Up - Gravity (Savannah Leon) | Just Dance It
3rd Runner Up - I'm Changing (Imani Rigaud) | DANL Dance Center
4th Runner Up - Overture (Alexandra Masel) | Stella's Dancers' Studio

JUNIOR MISTER
WINNER - You Are (Riley Walsh) | That's Dancing
1st Runner Up - Static (Justin Ramich) | That's Dancing

TEEN MISS
WINNER - Let's Dance (Rebekah Brodsky) | Encore Dance Theatre
1st Runner Up - This Woman's Work (Kaidi Lindo) | DANL Dance Center
2nd Runner Up - Dark Time (Sabrina Leon) | Just Dance It
3rd Runner Up - I Am King (Aja Simms) | DANL Dance Center
4th Runner Up - Remember Me (Jordyn Hersch) | DANL Dance Center

TEEN MISTER
WINNER - Found (Brenan Gonzalez) | That's Dancing
1st Runner Up - I've Got Your Love To Keep Me Warm (Nicholas Lamaina) | That's Dancing
2nd Runner Up - Mental Break (Alexander Thomas) | That's Dancing

SENIOR MISS
WINNER - Clair De Lune (Tatiana Nunez) | That's Dancing
1st Runner Up - Oh Freedom (Tyler Smith) | DANL Dance Center
2nd Runner Up - Listen (Krizia Lanza-Franco) | Just Dance It
3rd Runner Up - Maybe This Time (Jeanna Malfanti) | RealDance
4th Runner Up - Song For You (Trinidad Grinspan) | Just Dance It

 

IMPROV AWARDS 

JUNIOR WINNER
Riley Walsh | That's Dancing

SENIOR WINNER
Tatiana Nunez & Nicholas Lamaina | That's Dancing

 

PRE-COMPETITIVE  / NOVICE AWARDS

PRE-COMP OVERALL HIGH SCORE
Say You Won't Let Go | Just Dance It

PRE-COMP SOLO
Say You Won't Let Go | Just Dance It

PRE-COMP DUET/TRIO
Doll House | RealDance

PRE-COMP SMALL GROUP
Tutti Frutti | RealDance

PRE-COMP LARGE GROUP
One Woman Army | Just Dance It

PRE-COMP LINE / EXTENDED LINE
Lost | Just Dance It

NOVICE OVERALL HIGH SCORE
A Moment | RealDance

NOVICE  SOLO
A Moment | RealDance

NOVICE DUET/TRIO
Baby Business | Encore Dance Theatre

NOVICE SMALL GROUP
Ay Caramba | Encore Dance Theatre

NOVICE LARGE GROUP
Roman Take Over | Stella's Dancers' Studio

 

JUDGES AWARDS 

PRODUCTION AWARD
Mi Gente | Just Dance It

12 & UNDER COSTUME AWARD
Hero | That's Dancing

13 & OVER COSTUME AWARD
Garden | DANL Dance Center

12 & UNDER CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD
Steam Heat | Stella's Dancers' Studio

13 & OVER CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD
Youth | DANL Dance Center

12 & UNDER ADJUDICATORS AWARD
A Dream Is A Wish Your Heart Makes | DANL Dance Center

13 & OVER ADJUDICATORS AWARD
Breakable | RealDance

 

BE DISCOVERED SCHOLARSHIPS

SUMMER IN L.A. DISNEY DANCE INTENSIVE
Imani Rigaud | DANL Dance Center

BROADWAY BOUND SUMMER INTENSIVE
Tatiana Nunez | That's Dancing

SUMMER IN L.A. SUPERSTAR 
Savannah Leon | Just Dance It

SUMMER IN L.A. PERFORMANCE 
Alexander Thomas | That's Dancing

DISNEY WORLD FLORIDA
Nicholas Lamaina | That's Dancing

BROADWAY BOUND WINTER INTENSIVE
Jeanna Malfanti | RealDance

NYC THANKSGIVING PARADE INTENSIVE
Emily Rodriguez | Just Dance It

HAMILTON THEATRICAL PHOTOSHOOT

MINI - Luna Maldonado | Just Dance It

JUNIOR - Catherine Chappell | RealDance

TEEN - Rachel Teschel | Dance Explosion

SENIOR - Tyler Smith | DANL Dance Center

SUMMER IN L.A. FULL SCHOLARSHIP 
Rebekah Brodsky | Encore Dance Theatre

 

 

 

Candance Entertainment Group Inc.
64 Water Lily Trail
Schomberg, Ontario  L0G 1T0
Canada

Toll-Free: +1 (866) 305-6174
Email: info@candancecompetition.ca

Sponsors & Partners

A Dedication

 

We use cookies to improve our website. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. For more information visit our Cookie policy. I accept cookies from this site. Agree