+1 (866) 305-6174

Burlington 2017 Results

 

Joe Noce Memorial Award
"That's Entertainment"

 

The Price Is Right | Dance Inc.

 

12 & UNDER
CANDANCE PEOPLE'S CHOICE AWARD NOMINEE

 

Fresh Fade | Art & Soul Dance Company


13 & OVER
CANDANCE PEOPLE'S CHOICE AWARD NOMINEE

 

We Are Obliged | Elite Danceworx

 

JUNIOR DIAMOND DANCEOFF

 

1ST PLACE

Fresh Fade | Art & Soul Dance Company

2ND PLACE

Bionic | Elite Danceworx

3RD PLACE

TKO | Art & Soul Dance Company

4TH PLACE

In Waves | Elite Danceworx

5TH PLACE

Drumming Song | Elite Danceworx

 


SENIOR DIAMOND DANCEOFF

 

1ST PLACE

We Are Obliged | Elite Danceworx

2ND PLACE

Iron Sky | Art & Soul Dance Company

3RD PLACE

Enrapture | Art & Soul Dance Company

4TH PLACE

The Cypher | Art & Soul Dance Company

5TH PLACE

The Last Goodbye | Dance Inc.

 

12 & UNDER
CHOREOGRAPHY AWARDS
 

The Giving Tree | Art & Soul Dance Company



 

13 & OVER
CHOREOGRAPHY AWARDS

We Are Obliged | Elite Danceworx

( SEE VIDEO ABOVE - 13 & OVER PCA NOMINEE)

 

EPIC Awards

Jazz

Iconic | Dance Inc.

 

Tap

TKO | Art & Soul Dance Company

 

Modern/Contemporary

We Are Obliged | Elite Danceworx

 

Lyrical

The Minor Fall | Dance Inc.

 

Musical Theatre/Open

Enrapture | Art & Soul Dance Company

 

Hip Hop

House Party | Art & Soul Dance Company

 

Ballet

My Way | Dance Inc.

 

Acro

Strange Love | Elite Danceworx

 

MINI SOLO

 

1st Place
Think | Art & Soul Dance Company

 

2nd Place
Strongest Suit | Art & Soul Dance Company

 

3rd Place
Waves | Elite Danceworx

 

4th Place
New York, NY | Art & Soul Dance Company

 

5th Place
See Me Now | Elite Danceworx

 

6th Place
Nutcracker Doll | Elite Danceworx



7th Place
Baby Face | Elite Danceworx

 

8th Place
Destination Moon | Elite Danceworx



9th Place
Summer Fairy | Elite Danceworx

 

10th Place
Doin' the Do | Elite Danceworx

 

 

 

 

MINI DUET / TRIO

 

1st Place
At The Roxy | Art & Soul Dance Company

 

2nd Place
Get Happy | Art & Soul Dance Company

 

3rd Place
Think | Elite Danceworx

 

 

 

MINI SMALL GROUP

 

1st Place
River Deep | Art & Soul Dance Company

 

2nd Place
Bathing Beauties | Elite Danceworx

 

3rd Place
Jailhouse Rock | Ballet Etc.

 

 

MINI LARGE GROUP

 

1st Place
Dream Girls | Art & Soul Dance Company

 

2nd Place
Bathing Beauties | Art & Soul Dance Company

 

3rd Place
7 Years | Art & Soul Dance Company

 

 

MINI LINE/EXTENDED LINE

 

1st Place
It's A Small World | Dance Inc.

 

 

JUNIOR SOLO

 

1st Place
Passacaglia | Elite Danceworx

 

2nd Place
Need you Tonight | Art & Soul Dance Company

 

3rd Place

Cornerstone | Art & Soul Dance Company

 

4th Place
Heptapod | Elite Danceworx

 

5th Place
Business of Love | Art & Soul Dance Company

 

6th Place
Legends | Dance Inc.



6th Place
Variazone di un Tango | Elite Danceworx

 

7th Place
Do Your Thing | Burlington Dance Academy

 

8th Place
Lost Song | Art & Soul Dance Company

 

9th Place
On My Way | Elite Danceworx

 

10th Place
Take It or Leave It | Art & Soul Dance Company

 

 

 

JUNIOR DUET / TRIO

 

1st Place
The Giving Tree | Art & Soul Dance Company

 

2nd Place
Orange Coloured Sky | Art & Soul Dance Company

 

3rd Place
Flower Festival In Genzano | Elite Danceworx
 

 


JUNIOR SMALL GROUP

 

1st Place
Feelin' Good | Art & Soul Dance Company

 

2nd Place
In Waves | Elite Danceworx

 

3rd Place
Drumming Song | Dance Inc.

 

JUNIOR LARGE GROUP

 

1st Place
Fresh Fade | Art & Soul Dance Company

 

2nd Place
TKO | Art & Soul Dance Company

 

3rd Place
What Is Jazz | Art & Soul Dance Company

 

 

JUNIOR LINE / EXTENDED LINE

 

1st Place
Bionic | Elite Danceworx

2nd Place
Pieces | Dance Inc.

3rd Place
Unspeakable Joy | Elite Danceworx

 

 

 

TEEN SOLO

 

1st Place
Snowing | Elite Danceworx

 

2nd Place
Found | Elite Danceworx

 

3rd Place
Side Show | Elite Danceworx

 

4th Place
Dreamland | Elite Danceworx

 

5th Place
Fight | Art & Soul Dance Company



6th Place
Cross My Heart | Dance Inc.

 

7th Place
Only in the Winds | Elite Danceworx

 

8th Place
So Far | Elite Danceworx

 

9th Place
Home | Elite Danceworx

 

10th Place
Particles | Elite Danceworx

 

TEEN DUET / TRIO

 

1st Place
Nothing's Lost Forever | Art & Soul Dance Company

 

2nd Place
Stone Cold | Art & Soul Dance Company

 

3rd Place
Long Long Way | Elite Danceworx

 

  

TEEN SMALL GROUP

 

1st Place
We Are Obliged | Elite Danceworx

 

2nd Place
Brother | Elite Danceworx

 

3rd Place
November | Art & Soul Dance Company

 

 

 

TEEN LARGE GROUP

 

1st Place
Enrapture | Art & Soul Dance Company

 

2nd Place
Strange Love | Elite Danceworx

 

3rd Place
House Party | Art & Soul Dance Company

 

 

 

TEEN LINE / EXTENDED LINE

 

1st Place
The Flood | Dance Inc.

 

2nd Place
A Tale For You | Burlington Dance Academy

 

3rd Place
The Cypher | Art & Soul Dance Company

 

 

 

SENIOR SOLO

 

1st Place
Any Way the Wind Blows | Dance Inc.

 

2nd Place
One In Ten | Elite Danceworx

 

3rd Place
Other Rooms | Elite Danceworx

 

4th Place
Nothing Compares to You | Dance Inc.

 

5th Place
Elephants | Dance Inc.

 

6th Place
Speechless | Dance Inc.

 

7th Place
Cross The Line | Elite Danceworx

 

8th Place
How Come You Don't Call Me | Art & Soul Dance Company

 

9th Place
I Will Be | Elite Danceworx

 

10th Place
Bird Gerhl | Dancemakerz

 

 

 

SENIOR DUET / TRIO

 

1st Place
He | Elite Danceworx

 

2nd Place
Creeper | Elite Danceworx

 

3rd Place
Miracle, Mystery And Authority | Elite Danceworx

 

 

 

SENIOR SMALL GROUP

 

1st Place
The Minor Fall | Dance Inc.

 

2nd Place
Streets of Philadelphia | Burlington Dance Academy

 

3rd Place
Scrubs | Burlington Dance Academy

 

 

 

SENIOR LARGE GROUP

 

1st Place
Iconic | Dance Inc.

 

2nd Place
The Last Goodbye | Dance Inc.

 

3rd Place
Wolf In Sheeps Clothing | Elite Danceworx

  

 

 

TITLE SOLOIST COMPETITION

 

MINI MISS
WINNER - Think (Malaya Di Monte) | Art & Soul Dance Company
1st Runner Up - Waves (Hudson Benayon Kirsh) | Elite Danceworx
2nd Runner Up - See Me Now (Laren Smith) | Elite Danceworx
3rd Runner Up - Baby Face (Audryana Gallenero) | Dance Inc.
4th Runner Up - Destination Moon (Ella Letsche) | Elite Danceworx

MINI MISTER
WINNER - Baby I'm A Star (Mason Gallenero) | Dance Inc.

JUNIOR MISS
WINNER - Passacaglia (Lucy Charlton) | Elite Danceworx
1st Runner Up - Heptapod (Courtney Lam) | Elite Danceworx
2nd Runner Up - Legends (Kennedy Clouse) | Dance Inc.
3rd Runner Up - Variazione Di Un Tango (Sierra Drayton) | Elite Danceworx
4th Runner Up - Do Your Thing (Alexandra Keeting) | Burlington Dance Academy

 

JUNIOR MISTER
WINNER - On My Way (Stefano Bonomo) | Elite Danceworx
1st Runner Up - For The Longest Time (Aidan Cox) | Dance Inc.
2nd Runner Up - Nobody But Me (Brody Bonnie) | Dance Inc.
3rd Runner Up - Polka Militaire (Kaden Golding) | Elite Danceworx
4th Runner Up - Fever (Brayden Tokarski) | Elite Danceworx

 

TEEN MISS
WINNER - Snowing (Kelis Robinson) | Elite Danceworx
1st Runner Up - Found (Brooklyn Lipke) | Elite Danceworx
2nd Runner Up - Dreamland (Kristina Scampoli) | Elite Danceworx
3rd Runner Up - Cross My Heart (Tamia Heron-Villaroel) | Dance Inc.
4th Runner Up - Particles (Saharra Drayton) | Elite Danceworx

 

TEEN MISTER
WINNER - Side Show (Findlay McConnell) | Elite Danceworx
1st Runner Up - So Far (Daniel Paula) | Elite Danceworx
2nd Runner Up - Home (Stefano Galleli) | Elite Danceworx
3rd Runner Up - Caroline (Connor Franic) | Ballet Etc.
4th Runner Up - Mack The Knife (Burke Gacnik) | Ballet Etc.


SENIOR MISS
WINNER - One In Ten (Jessy Lipke) | Elite Danceworx
1st Runner Up - Other Rooms (Paulina Macias) | Elite Danceworx
2nd Runner Up - Bird Gerhl (Erika Ott) | Dancemakerz
3rd Runner Up - Dumbling Down Of Love (Vanessa Piselli) | Art & Soul Dance Company
4th Runner Up - Mind Over Matter (Angelina Vigna) | Dance Inc.

 

SENIOR MISTER
WINNER - Speechless (Jordan Alleyne) | Dance Inc.
1st Runner Up - I Will Be (Tyler Hutchings) | Elite Danceworx
2nd Runner Up - Your Day Will Come (Noah Rosa) | Elite Danceworx
3rd Runner Up - Future Looks Good (Jeramy Wortel) | Dancemakerz
4th Runner Up - Anyway (Jack Udeschini) | Dance Inc.

 

 

IMPROV AWARDS

 

JUNIOR WINNER
Victoria Paggiossi | Art & Soul Dance Company



SENIOR WINNER
Aysia Ianiero | Art & Soul Dance Company

 

 

PRE-COMPETITIVE  / NOVICE AWARDS

 

PRE-COMP OVERALL HIGH SCORE
Second Best | Dance Inc.



PRE-COMP SOLO
Second Best | Dance Inc.

 

PRE-COMP DUET/TRIO
Word Up | Art & Soul Dance Company

 

PRE-COMP SMALL GROUP
He's Back | Art & Soul Dance Company

 

PRE-COMP LARGE GROUP
Couldn't Get Away | Dance Inc.

 

PRE-COMP LINE / EXTENDED LINE
It's Like Clockwork | Dance Inc.

 

NOVICE OVERALL HIGH SCORE
See The Light | Art & Soul Dance Company



NOVICE  SOLO
See The Light | Art & Soul Dance Company

 

NOVICE DUET/TRIO
Party Girls | Dance Inc.

 

NOVICE SMALL GROUP
Conga | Burlington Dance Academy

 

NOVICE LARGE GROUP
Surfs Up | Dance Inc.

 

 

 

JUDGES AWARDS

 

PRODUCTION AWARD
Be Our Guest | Dance Inc.

12 & UNDER COSTUME AWARD
Hells Kitchen | Dance Inc.

13 & OVER COSTUME AWARD
A Tale For You | Burlington Dance Academy

12 & UNDER CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD
The Giving Tree | Art & Soul Dance 
Academy 

13 & OVER CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD
We Are Obliged | Elite Danceworx

12 & UNDER ADJUDICATORS AWARD
Dream Girls | Art & Soul Dance Company

13 & OVER ADJUDICATORS AWARD
The Loyal Family | Dance Inc.

 

 

 

BE DISCOVERED SCHOLARSHIPS

SUMMER IN L.A. DISNEY DANCE INTENSIVE
Kennedy Clouse | Dance Inc.

BROADWAY BOUND SUMMER INTENSIVE
Paige Keeting | Burlington Dance Acadey

SUMMER IN L.A. SUPERSTAR 
Alexandra Keeting | Burlington Dance Academy

THE PERFORMANCE WINNER
Ealish Power | Art & Soul Dance Company

DISNEY WORLD FLORIDA
Kristina Scampoli | Elite Danceworx

BROADWAY BOUND WINTER INTENSIVE
Paulina Macias | Elite Danceworx

ACROBATIQUE AWARD
Strange Love | Elite Danceworx

HAMILTON THEATRICAL PHOTOSHOOT
MINI - Lauren Smith | Elite Danceworx

JUNIOR - Sierra Drayton | Elite Danceworx

TEEN - Brooklyn Lipke | Elite Danceworx

SENIOR - Erica Ott | Dancemakerz

RAISE THE BARRE DANCE TEACHERS WORKSHOP
Centipede | Rhythm & Grace Dance Academy

DANCE FUSION BREAKING BOUNDS SUMMER DANCE INTENSIVE (12 & UNDER)
Mason Gallenero | Dance Inc.

DANCE FUSION BREAKING BOUNDS SUMMER DANCE INTENSIVE (13 & OVER)
Tamia Heron | Dance Inc.

 

 

 

 

Candance Entertainment Group Inc.
64 Water Lily Trail
Schomberg, Ontario  L0G 1T0
Canada

Toll-Free: +1 (866) 305-6174
Email: info@candanceeg.com

Sponsors & Partners

A Dedication

 

We use cookies to improve our website. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. For more information visit our Cookie policy. I accept cookies from this site. Agree