+1 (866) 305-6174

Syracuse 2017 Results

 

Joe Noce Memorial Award
"That's Entertainment"
 

Chakra | Perkins School of the Arts
 

12 & UNDER
CANDANCE PEOPLE'S CHOICE AWARD NOMINEE

Cheer Up Charlie | Perkins School of the Arts


13 & OVER
CANDANCE PEOPLE'S CHOICE AWARD NOMINEE

Regret Nothing | Perkins School of the Arts



12  & UNDER
HIGH SCORE AWARD

Body Gold | Katie's Dance Connection

 

13 & OVER
HIGH SCORE AWARD

Intertwined | Perkins School of the Arts

 

12 & UNDER
CHOREOGRAPHY AWARDS
 

Cheer Up Charlie | Perkins School of the Arts
SEE VIDEO ABOVE: JR PCA AWARD
 

13 & OVER
CHOREOGRAPHY AWARDS

The Other Side Of The Wall | Perkins School of the Arts



EPIC Awards

Jazz

Love | Perkins School of the Arts

Tap

Doom Tech | Perkins School of the Arts

Modern/Contemporary

Four Elements | Perkins School of the Arts

Lyrical

Bloom | Perkins School of the Arts

Musical Theatre/Open

Regret Nothing | Perkins School of the Arts

 

MINI SOLO 

1st Place
Miss Banana | Katie's Dance Connection

2nd Place
When I Ruled The World | Katie's Dance Connection

3rd Place
Amazing Maizie | Katie's Dance Connection

4th Place
Vogue | Katie's Dance Connection

5th Place
Knock On Wood | Katie's Dance Connection

6th Place
I'm In Love With A Monster | Katie's Dance Connection

7th Place
Fancy | Katie's Dance Connection

8th Place
Ordinary Miracle | Perkins School of the Arts

 

JUNIOR SOLO

1st Place
Body Gold | Katie's Dance Connection

2nd Place
Last Moment | Katie's Dance Connection

3rd Place
All I Want | Prestige Academy of Dance

4th Place
Crave | Katie's Dance Connection

5th Place
Word Up | Prestige Academy of Dance

5th Place
Extraordinary Machine | Katie's Dance Connection

6th Place
Rise Up | Katie's Dance Connection

7th Place
Helplessly | Katie's Dance Connection

8th Place
Unravelled | Katie's Dance Connection

9th Place
Get Weird | Katie's Dance Connection

10th Place
Drums | Katie's Dance Connection

 

JUNIOR DUET / TRIO 

1st Place
Statue | Perkins School of the Arts

2nd Place
Totem Pole | Perkins School of the Arts


JUNIOR SMALL GROUP

1st Place
Cheer Up Charlie | Perkins School of the Arts

2nd Place
Mother Nature | Perkins School of the Arts

3rd Place
Egypt | Perkins School of the Arts

JUNIOR LARGE GROUP 

1st Place
Strike It Up | Perkins School of the Arts

 

JUNIOR LINE / EXTENDED LINE

1st Place
Let The River Run | Perkins School of the Arts

 

TEEN SOLO

1st Place
Open Arms | Prestige Academy of Dance

2nd Place
Fludiger | Katie's Dance Connection

3rd Place
Stairway To Heaven | Prestige Academy of Dance

4th Place
These Foolish Things | Prestige Academy of Dance

5th Place
If I Ever Fall In Love | Prestige Academy of Dance

6th Place
Your Eyes Close | Katie's Dance Connection

7th Place
Before My Time | Perkins School of the Arts

8th Place
True North | Prestige Academy of Dance

9th Place
Bad Blood | Katie's Dance Connection

10th Place
Shine | Perkins School of the Arts

 

TEEN DUET / TRIO

1st Place
Fly Away | Perkins School of the Arts

2nd Place
Oh Earth | Perkins School of the Arts

 

TEEN SMALL GROUP 

1st Place
Four Elements | Perkins School of the Arts

2nd Place
Doom Tech | Perkins School of the Arts

3rd Place
Black Widow | Perkins School of the Arts

 

TEEN LARGE GROUP 

1st Place
Choke | Perkins School of the Arts

2nd Place
Hallelujah | Perkins School of the Arts

3rd Place
Swing Swing Swing | Perkins School of the Arts

 

TEEN LINE / EXTENDED LINE 

1st Place
Manhattan Suite | Perkins School of the Arts

2nd Place
The Other Side Of The Wall | Perkins School of the Arts

3rd Place
Rainbow Bridge | Perkins School of the Arts

 

SENIOR SOLO 

1st Place
One More Try | Perkins School of the Arts

2nd Place
Song | Perkins School of the Arts

3rd Place
Fight Sounds | Perkins School of the Arts

4th Place
If I Loved You | Perkins School of the Arts

5th Place
Ending | Prestige Academy of Dance

6th Place
I Don't Want To Change You | Perkins School of the Arts

7th Place
Sanctify | Perkins School of the Arts

8th Place
Here In The Hole | Perkins School of the Arts

9th Place
Speaking In Tongues | Prestige Academy of Dance

10th Place
100% | Perkins School of the Arts

 

SENIOR DUET / TRIO 

1st Place
Intertwined | Perkins School of the Arts

2nd Place
Chakra | Perkins School of the Arts

3rd Place
Walk On | Perkins School of the Arts

 

SENIOR SMALL GROUP 

1st Place
Regret Nothing | Perkins School of the Arts

2nd Place
Al Di La | Perkins School of the Arts

3rd Place
Bolero | Perkins School of the Arts

 

SENIOR LARGE GROUP 

1st Place
Propaganda | Perkins School of the Arts

2nd Place
Bloom | Perkins School of the Arts

3rd Place
Love | Perkins School of the Arts

  

TITLE SOLOIST COMPETITION

MINI MISS
WINNER - Miss Banana (Taya Osso) | Katie's Dance Connection
1st Runner Up - When I Rule The World (Aaliyah Plowman) | Katie's Dance Connection
2nd Runner Up - Amazing Maizie (Sophia Hague) | Katie's Dance Connection
3rd Runner Up - Vogue (Ashlyn Mahoney) | Katie's Dance Connection
4th Runner Up - Knock On Wood (Monika Sheridan) | Katie's Dance Connection

JUNIOR MISS
WINNER - Body Gold (Sage Henderson) | Katie's Dance Connection
1st Runner Up - Last Moment (Evelina Alexander) | Katie's Dance Connection
2nd Runner Up - All I Want (Victoria Perez) | Prestige Academy of Dance
3rd Runner Up - Extraordinary Machine (Taya Wilkins) | Katie's Dance Connection
4th Runner Up - Helplessly (Marissa Bartlett) | Katie's Dance Connection

TEEN MISS
WINNER - Open Arms (Tiffany Benevenga) | Prestige Academy of Dance
1st Runner Up - Fludiger (Madeline Petruzelli) | Katie's Dance Connection
2nd Runner Up - Stairway To Heaven (Milica Radan) | Prestige Academy of Dance
3rd Runner Up - If I Ever Fall In Love (Marin Gold) | Prestige Academy of Dance
4th Runner Up - Before My Time (Ariana Boyce) | Perkins School of the Arts

TEEN MISTER
WINNER - Shine (Andrew Vanallen) | Perkins School of the Arts
1st Runner Up - Half Light (Trevor Terry) | Perkins School of the Arts
2nd Runner Up - Electricity (David Gouldin) | Jullian's Dance Arts

SENIOR MISS
WINNER - If I Loved You (Coco Gagliano) | Perkins School of the Arts
1st Runner Up - Ending (Nina Stewart) | Prestige Academy of Dance
2nd Runner Up - 100% (Jessie Ingerson) | Perkins School of the Arts
3rd Runner Up - Table For Two (Ellie O'Neill) | Perkins School of the Arts
4th Runner Up - I Am With Her (Bella Culotta) | Perkins School of the Arts

SENIOR MISTER
WINNER - One More Try (Chase Benjamin) | Perkins School of the Arts
1st Runner Up - Song (Matthew Saggiomo) | Perkins School of the Arts

 

PRE-COMPETITIVE  / NOVICE AWARDS

PRE-COMP OVERALL HIGH SCORE
Here Comes The Sun | Perkins School of the Arts

PRE-COMP SOLO
Mocking Jay | Perkins School of the Arts

PRE-COMP SMALL GROUP
Here Comes The Sun | Perkins School of the Arts

NOVICE OVERALL HIGH SCORE
Circus | Katie's Dance Connection

NOVICE SOLO
Circus | Katie's Dance Connection

NOVICE SMALL GROUP
History | Perkins School of the Arts

NOVICE LARGE GROUP
The Giving Tree | Perkins School of the Arts

 

JUDGES AWARDS

PRODUCTION AWARD
Atlantis | Perkins School of the Arts

12 & UNDER CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD
Cheer Up Charlie | Perkins School of the Arts

13 & OVER CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD
The Other Side Of The Wall | Perkins School of the Arts

12 & UNDER ADJUDICATORS AWARD
Egypt | Perkins School of the Arts

13 & OVER ADJUDICATORS AWARD
Regret Nothing | Perkins School of the Arts

 

 

 

Candance Entertainment Group Inc.
64 Water Lily Trail
Schomberg, Ontario  L0G 1T0
Canada

Toll-Free: +1 (866) 305-6174
Email: info@candanceeg.com

Sponsors & Partners

A Dedication

 

We use cookies to improve our website. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. For more information visit our Cookie policy. I accept cookies from this site. Agree