+1 (866) 305-6174

Orillia, ON #2 2015 Results


Joe Noce Memorial Award
"That's Entertainment"

#473 Groovy Baby Yeahhh | A2Y Dance Inc.


12 & UNDER
CANDANCE PEOPLE'S CHOICE AWARD NOMINEE

#388 Stand Up | A2Y Dance Inc.


13 & OVER
CANDANCE PEOPLE'S CHOICE AWARD NOMINEE

#498 Digital Meltdown | A2Y Dance Inc.

  

JUNIOR DIAMOND DANCE OFF 

WINNER
Stand Up | A2Y Dance Inc.

1st Runner Up
The Garden | The Dance Exchange

2nd Runner Up
Knock Out | A2Y Dance Inc.

  

SENIOR DIAMOND DANCE OFF

WINNER
King Tut | A2Y Dance Inc.

1st Runner Up
Digital Meltdown | A2Y Dance Inc.

2nd Runner Up
My Sister's Keeper | Tapps Performing Arts

 

12 & UNDER SOLO

WINNER
#209 Mama Knows Best | A2Y Dance Inc.

1st Runner Up
#216 Mein Heir | The Dance Exchange

2nd Runner Up
#175 My Favorite | The Dance Exchange

3rd Runner Up
#163 The Light Within | A2Y Dance Inc.

4th Runner Up
#200 Move | A2Y Dance Inc.

5th Runner Up
#167 You Should Know | The Dance Exchange

6th Runner Up
#197 Bridgette Bardot | A2Y Dance Inc.

7th Runner Up
#215 Woman | The Dance Exchange

7th Runner Up
#199 Blue Skies | A2Y Dance Inc.

8th Runner Up
#203 Raise The Roof | Dancemakerz

9th Runner Up
#184 Hallelujah | The Dance Exchange

 

12 & UNDER DUET / TRIO

WINNER
#415 Just The Way You Are | A2Y Dance Inc.

1st Runner Up
#407 From Another Summer | A2Y Dance Inc.

2nd Runner Up
#428 Applause | A2Y Dance Inc.

 

12 & UNDER SMALL GROUP

WINNER
#335 He's A Dream | A2Y Dance Inc.

1st Runner Up
#336 I Got Love | The Dance Exchange

2nd Runner Up
#310 Dear Future Husband | A2Y Dance Inc.

 

12 & UNDER LARGE GROUP

WINNER
#497 Birthday Party | The Dance Exchange

1st Runner Up
#463 Robot Rock | The Dance Exchange

2nd Runner Up
#451 Hold Your Hand | The Dance Exchange

 

12 & UNDER LINE / EXTENDED LINE

WINNER
#388 Stand Up | A2Y Dance Inc.

1st Runner Up
#339 Happy | A2Y Dance Inc.

2nd Runner Up
#443 Knock Out | A2Y Dance Inc.

 

13 & OVER SOLO

WINNER
#280 Happy | Tapps Performing Arts

1st Runner Up
#307 Compulsion | A2Y Dance Inc.

2nd Runner Up
#260 A Song For Those Gone | A2Y Dance Inc.

3rd Runner Up
#325 You're The One That I Want | A2Y Dance Inc.

4th Runner Up
#302 Man In The Mirror | A2Y Dance Inc.

5th Runner Up
#344 How Come You Don't Call Me | A2Y Dance Inc.

6th Runner Up
#303 Last Moment | A2Y Dance Inc.

7th Runner Up
#264 Castaway | A2Y Dance Inc.

8th Runner Up
#386 Natural Woman | The Dance Exchange

8th Runner Up
#319 Cosmic Love | The Dance Exchange

9th Runner Up
#262 Hypnotize | The Dance Exchange

 

13 & OVER DUET / TRIO

WINNER
#487 Romeo and Juliet | A2Y Dance Inc.

1st Runner Up
#495 Let Me Go | The Dance Exchange

2nd Runner Up
#448 Tightrope | A2Y Dance Inc.

 

13 & OVER SMALL GROUP

WINNER
#498 Digital Meltdown | A2Y Dance Inc.

1st Runner Up
#400 My Sister's Keeper | Tapps Performing Arts

2nd Runner Up
#433 Prescribed Individual | A2Y Dance Inc.

 

13 & OVER LARGE GROUP

WINNER
#195 Fix You | The Dance Exchange

1st Runner Up
#194 Black and Blue | A2Y Dance Inc.

2nd Runner Up
#193 Bottom Of The River | Tapps Performing Arts

 

13 & OVER LINE / EXTENDED LINE

WINNER
#419 King Tut | A2Y Dance Inc.

1st Runner Up
#411 A Song For Mama | A2Y Dance Inc.

2nd Runner Up
#237 Blood Diamond | A2Y Dance Inc.

 

TITLE SOLOIST COMPETITION

JUNIOR MISS
WINNER - #200 Move (Caitlin Barton ) | A2Y Dance Inc.
1st Runner Up - #197 Bridgette Bardot (Angel Dimartino Palladino) | A2Y Dance Inc.
2nd Runner Up - #215 Woman (Elke Djurfeldt) | The Dance Exchange
3rd Runner Up - #199 Blue Skies (Kaylee Close) | A2Y Dance Inc.
4th Runner Up - #203 Raise The Roof (Ainsley Todd) | Dancemakerz

JUNIOR MISTER
WINNER - #035 Just Watch (Connor Fortin) | A2Y Dance Inc.
1st Runner Up - #222 Mr. Man (Gabriel Campoverde) | Barbara Treleaven School of Dancing

TEEN MISS
WINNER - #344 How Come You Don't Call Me (Alyssa Maric) | A2Y Dance Inc.
1st Runner Up - #342 Consequence (Nicole De Melo) | The Dance Exchange
2nd Runner Up - #285 Shaped Like A Gun (Corinna Diluciano) | Tapps Performing Arts
3rd Runner Up - #355 Under My Skin (Alessia Muraca) | A2Y Dance Inc.
4th Runner Up - #377 Not About Angels (Taylor Paton) | A2Y Dance Inc.

TEEN MISTER
WINNER - #302 Man In The Mirror (Justin Dyer-Potzinger) | A2Y Dance Inc.
1st Runner Up - #296 Let The Groove Get In (Sean Petrie) | Barbara Treleaven School of Dancing

SENIOR MISS
WINNER - #386 Natural Woman (Ivana Wheeler) | The Dance Exchange
1st Runner Up - #319 Cosmic Love (Kelsey De Melo) | The Dance Exchange
2nd Runner Up - #265 Panic Room (Nicole Collins) | Tapps Performing Arts
3rd Runner Up - #382 How Long Will I Love You (Sammi Battalia) | Tapps Performing Arts
4th Runner Up - #279 Wonderland (Victoria Toncic) | The Dance Exchange

SENIOR MISTER
WINNER - #280 Happy (Raelan Moonilall) | Tapps Performing Arts


PRE-COMPETITIVE  / NOVICE AWARDS

PRE-COMP OVERALL HIGH SCORE
WINNER - #152 This Join Is Jumpin | Barbara Treleaven School of Dancing

PRE-COMP SOLO
WINNER - #028 Skippin | Tapps Performing Arts

PRE-COMP DUET/TRIO
WINNER - #112 Singing In The Rain | Barbara Treleaven School of Dancing

PRE-COMP SMALL GROUP
WINNER - #110 Harder To Breath | Tapps Performing Arts

PRE-COMP LARGE GROUP
WINNER - #152 This Joint Is Jumpin | Barbara Treleaven School of Dancing

PRE-COMP LINE / EXTENDED LINE
WINNER - #118 Ooh Boy | A2Y Dance Inc.

NOVICE OVERALL HIGH SCORE
WINNER - #149 PYT | A2Y Dance Inc.

NOVICE SOLO
WINNER - #073 Make Em Laugh | Barbara Treleaven School of Dancing

NOVICE DUET/TRIO
WINNER - #149 PYT | A2Y Dance Inc.

NOVICE SMALL GROUP
WINNER - #108 Safe and Sound | Tapps Performing Arts

NOVICE LARGE GROUP
WINNER - #093 Clones Up | Tapps Performing Arts

NOVICE LINE / EXTENDED LIN
WINNER - #009 Tiki Tiki Room | Tapps Performing Arts



JUDGES AWARDS

PRODUCTION OVERALL
WINNER - #473 Groovy Baby Yeahhh | A2Y Dance Inc.


12 & UNDER COSTUME AWARD
WINNER - #444 Monsters | A2Y Dance Inc.

13 & OVER COSTUME AWARD
WINNER - #419 King Tut | A2Y Dance Inc.

12 & UNDER CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD
WINNER - #251 Youth | The Dance Exchange

13 & OVER CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD
WINNER - #400 My Sister's Keeper | Tapps Performing Arts

12 & UNDER ADJUDICATORS AWARD
WINNER - #334 Cabaret | Barbara Treleaven School of Dancing

13 & OVER ADJUDICATORS AWARD
WINNER - #411 A Song For Mama | A2Y Dance Inc.

 

BE DISCOVERED SCHOLARSHIPS

DISNEY DANCE INTENSIVE
WINNER - Hadleigh Green | A2Y Dance Inc.

BROADWAY BOUND INTENSIVE
WINNER - Sophie Dottori | Barbara Treleaven School of Dancing

SUMMER IN L.A.: SUPER START INTENSIVE
WINNER - Kelsey De Melo | The Dance Exchange

SUMMER IN L.A.: THE PERFORMANCE INTENSIVE
WINNER - Samantha Battalia | Tapps Performing Arts

Candance Entertainment Group Inc.
64 Water Lily Trail
Schomberg, Ontario  L0G 1T0
Canada

Toll-Free: +1 (866) 305-6174
Email: info@candanceeg.com

Sponsors & Partners

A Dedication

 

We use cookies to improve our website. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. For more information visit our Cookie policy. I accept cookies from this site. Agree