+1 (866) 305-6174

Boca Raton, FL 2016 Results


Joe Noce Memorial Award
"That's Entertainment"

#108 Super Power | That's Dancing


12 & UNDER
CANDANCE PEOPLE'S CHOICE AWARD NOMINEE

#194 The Virus | RealDance


13 & OVER
CANDANCE PEOPLE'S CHOICE AWARD NOMINEE

#199 Here I Stand | RealDance


12 & UNDER
HIGHEST SCORE

#039 Landslide | Encore Dance Theatre

13 & OVER
HIGHEST SCORE

#199 Here I Stand | RealDance

12 & UNDER
CHOREOGRAPHY AWARDS

Bloom | Encore Dance Theatre

13 & OVER
CHOREOGRAPHY AWARDS

Symphony | DANL Dance Center

  

MINI SOLO

1st Place
#020 Chiquita | Impact Dance Company

2nd Place
#036 Delilah | Encore Dance Theatre

3rd Place
#022 Rotten To The Core | DANL Dance Center

4th Place
#002 Brave | DANL Dance Center

5th Place
#032 It's Easy | Impact Dance Company

6th Place
#023 Don't Waste Your Pretty | DANL Dance Center

7th Place
#001 Over The Rainbow | Impact Dance Company

8th Place
#021 Cruella De Vil | That's Dancing

 

MINI DUET / TRIO

1st Place
#156 Que Sara | Impact Dance Company

2nd Place
#161 Everybody Needs A Best Friend | Impact Dance Company

 

MINI SMALL GROUP

1st Place
#084 Tomorrow | DANL Dance Theatre

2nd Place
#106 That's What I Like | That's Dancing

3rd Place
#080 It's Britney | Impact Dance Company

 

MINI LARGE GROUP

1st Place
#192 What's New At The Zoo | RealDance

2nd Place
#206 Uptown Funk | DANL Dance Center

3rd Place
#184 Dear Future Husband | DANL Dance Center

 

JUNIOR SOLO

1st Place
#039 Landslide | Encore Dance Theatre

2nd Place
#048 Broken Record | Encore Dance Theatre

3rd Place
#061 Dancin' Man | That's Dancing

4th Place
#013 The Look Of Love | Encore Dance Theatre

5th Place
#040 Retaliate | That's Dancing

6th Place
#058 Beautiful Day | DANL Dance Center

6th Place
#011 River | Encore Dance Theatre

7th Place
#033 Statues | Impact Dance Company

8th Place
#053 Dream | DANL Dance Center

9th Place
#014 Titanium| DANL Dance Center

10th Place
#060 Need To Breathe| That's Dancing

 

JUNIOR DUET / TRIO

1st Place
#162 We Move Lightly | That's Dancing

2nd Place
#158 Stand By Me | DANL Dance Center

3rd Place
#170 Nostalgie | Impact Dance Company

 

JUNIOR SMALL GROUP

1st Place
#108 Super Power | That's Dancing

2nd Place
#136 The Leading Bird | Encore Dance Theatre

3rd Place
#154 Bloom | Encore Dance Theatre

 

JUNIOR LARGE GROUP

1st Place
#194 The Virus | RealDance

2nd Place
#201 I Will Follow Him | DANL Dance Center

3rd Place
#213 Lil Hoodlums | DANL Dance Center

 

JUNIOR LINE / EXTENDED LINE

1st Place
#087 Dreamer | That's Dancing

2nd Place
#226 Medley for Stage | That's Dancing

3rd Place
#218 Shake It Off | RealDance

 

TEEN SOLO

1st Place
#123 The Mind | That's Dancing

2nd Place
#077 For One Day | RealDance

3rd Place
#232 Guardian Angel | DANL Dance Center

4th Place
#072 Comptine D'un Autre Ete | That's Dancing

5th Place
#076 If You Walk A Mile In My Shoes | That's Dancing

6th Place
#124 Miss You | That's Dancing

7th Place
#098 Heal | DANL Dance Center

8th Place
#143 Stand By Me | DANL Dance Center

9th Place
#079 Broken | DANL Dance Center

10th Place
#110 Don Quixote Variation | That's Dancing

10th Place
#149 Technical Difficulties | That's Dancing

 

TEEN DUET / TRIO

1st Place
#171 Use To Be My Girl | That's Dancing

2nd Place
#173 Na Na Na | DANL Dance Center

3rd Place
#160 The Darkness | That's Dancing

 

TEEN SMALL GROUP

1st Place
#056 Immersed | That's Dancing

2nd Place
#063 Funeral Dress | Encore Dance Theatre

3rd Place
#065 1901 | Encore Dance Theatre

 

TEEN LARGE GROUP

1st Place
#197 Daydreamer | Encore Dance Theatre

2nd Place
#188 Out Of Water | That's Dancing

3rd Place
#208 Symphony | DANL Dance Center

 

TEEN LINE / EXTENDED LINE

1st Place
#167 I Am Awesome | DANL Dance Center

2nd Place
#227 Anything Goes | That's Dancing

3rd Place
#155 #Generationme | RealDance

 

SENIOR SOLO

1st Place
#113 Absense | Encore Dance Theatre

2nd Place
#115 Last Moment | DANL Dance Center

3rd Place
#104 Bird Gerhl | DANL Dance Center

4th Place
#117 Floats | Encore Dance Theatre

5th Place
#114 Komponents | Encore Dance Theatre

6th Place
#129 Words Are Weapons | Encore Dance Theatre

7th Place
#070 The Calling | RealDance

8th Place
#089 Truth In Light | Encore Dance Theatre

9th Place
#233 Tenderness | DANL Dance Center

10th Place
#105 You Don't Know Where I'm Coming From | RealDance

 

SENIOR DUET / TRIO

1st Place
#165 Wings | Encore Dance Theatre

2nd Place
#164 Open Hands | DANL Dance Center

3rd Place
#157 Daughters | That's Dancing

 

SENIOR SMALL GROUP

1st Place
#031 Nomads | RealDance

2nd Place
#019 Banana Pancakes | RealDance

3rd Place
#047 Emergency | That's Dancing

 

SENIOR LARGE GROUP

1st Place
#199 Here I Stand | RealDance

2nd Place
#209 Mr. Monotony | RealDance

3rd Place
#225 House of Cards | RealDance

 

SENIOR LINE / EXTENDED LINE

1st Place
#137 Moon Trance | That's Dancing

2nd Place
#231 The Best Is Yet To Come | That's Dancing

  

TITLE SOLOIST COMPETITION

MINI MISS
WINNER - #020 Chiquita (Jailyn Perez) | Impact Dance Company
1st Runner Up - #036 Delilah (Imani Rigaud) | Encore Dance Theatre
2nd Runner Up - #022 Rotten To The Core (Emmy Thompson) | DANL Dance Center
3rd Runner Up - #002 Brave (Kaitlyn Larson) | DANL Dance Center
4th Runner Up - #032 It's Easy (Mia Rubio) | Impact Dance Company

JUNIOR MISS
WINNER - #039 Landslide (Rebekah Brodsky) | Encore Dance Theatre
1st Runner Up - #058 Beautiful Day (Myah Shepherd) | DANL Dance Center
2nd Runner Up - #011 River (Kymora Quallo) | Encore Dance Theatre
3rd Runner Up - #033 Statues (Isabella Rodriguez) | Impact Dance Company
4th Runner Up - #053 Dream (Ashley Kirse) | DANL Dance Center

JUNIOR MISTER
WINNER - #061 Dancin' Man (Carson Van Popering) | That's Dancing
1st Runner Up - #040 Retaliate (Brenan Gonzalez) | That's Dancing
2nd Runner Up - #060 Need To Breathe (Nicholas Lamaina) | That's Dancing
3rd Runner Up - #042 Fix You (Alexander Thomas) | That's Dancing
4th Runner Up - #037 Home (Riley Walsh) | That's Dancing

TEEN MISS
WINNER - #123 The Mind (Tatiana Nunez) | That's Dancing
1st Runner Up - #077 For One Day (Gianna Buffano) | RealDance
2nd Runner Up - #232 Guardian Angel (Jessie Garces) | DANL Dance Center
3rd Runner Up - #076 If You Walk A Mile In My Shoes (Olivia Capasso) | That's Dancing
4th Runner Up - #124 Miss You (Sara Auerbach) | That's Dancing


SENIOR MISS
WINNER - #113 Absense (Ambar Rodriguez) | Encore Dance Theatre
1st Runner Up - #115 Last Moment (Mika Santo) | DANL Dance Center
2nd Runner Up - #117 Floats (Savannah Sanabria) | Encore Dance Theatre
3rd Runner Up - #070 The Calling (Jordynn Lurie) | RealDance
4th Runner Up - #233 Tenderness (Mckayla Cephas) | DANL Dance Center


PRE-COMPETITIVE  / NOVICE AWARDS

PRE-COMP OVERALL HIGH SCORE
#190 Go The Distance | Impact Dance Company

PRE-COMP SOLO
#190 Go The Distance | Impact Dance Company

PRE-COMP LARGE GROUP
#219 Crocodile Rock | Impact Dance Company

NOVICE OVERALL HIGH SCORE
#185 Stupid Cupid | Encore Dance Theatre

NOVICE SOLO
#185 Stupid Cupid | Encore Dance Theatre

NOVICE DUET/TRIO
#220 Wedding Day | Encore Dance Theatre

NOVICE SMALL GROUP
#183 The Neighbourhood | Stella's Dancers' Studio

NOVICE LARGE GROUP
#200 Chandelier | Stella's Dancers' Studio

 

JUDGES AWARDS

PRODUCTION OVERALL
#180 Motown | Encore Dance Theatre

12 & UNDER COSTUME AWARD
The Look of Love | Encore Dance Theatre

13 & OVER COSTUME AWARD
Nomads | RealDance

12 & UNDER CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD
Bloom | Encore Dance Theatre

13 & OVER CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD
Symphony | Encore Dance Theatre

12 & UNDER ADJUDICATORS AWARD
Virus | RealDance

13 & OVER ADJUDICATORS AWARD
I Am Awesome | DANL Dance Centre

 

Candance Entertainment Group Inc.
64 Water Lily Trail
Schomberg, Ontario  L0G 1T0
Canada

Toll-Free: +1 (866) 305-6174
Email: info@candanceeg.com

Sponsors & Partners

A Dedication

 

We use cookies to improve our website. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. For more information visit our Cookie policy. I accept cookies from this site. Agree